MIAMI + ORDLANDO PACKAGE - 6 DAYS
From US$1,200

MIAMI + ORDLANDO PACKAGE - 6 DAYS

Multidestination
Created: Monday, March 22, 2021 - Departure: Friday, July 16, 2021
price per person From
US$1,200
‎Based on 2 adults
Created: Monday, March 22, 2021 - Departure: Friday, July 16, 2021
Destinations: Miami FL, Orlando FL
Themes
Beach
Adventure
Your day to day
16 Jul
Transport from Buffalo NY to Miami FL
Departure
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
19:10 - Buffalo, Buffalo Niagara Intl (BUF)
00:39 - Miami, Miami Intl (MIA)
+1 day 5h 29m 0 PC 1 Stop
DL
Delta Air Lines - DL 2052
19:10 - Buffalo, Buffalo Niagara Intl (BUF)
21:36 - Atlanta, Hartsfield Jackson Atlanta Intl (ATL)
Flight: DL2052
Transport type: 738
Cabin Class: Economy
Connection in Atlanta, Hartsfield Jackson Atlanta Intl (ATL)
1h 11m
DL
Delta Air Lines - DL 2248
22:47 - Atlanta, Hartsfield Jackson Atlanta Intl (ATL)
00:39 - Miami, Miami Intl (MIA)
Flight: DL2248
Transport type: 321
Cabin Class: Economy
16 Jul
1. Miami FL
Stay
About the city: Miami is a major city in the south-eastern United States and makes up part of the largest metropolitan area in Florida. Miami has much to offer from beaches and great weather to endless night of the best party scene in the world. Miami remains one of the world's trendiest and flashiest hot spots, with beautiful beaches, an impressive Art Deco District and world class shopping and dining. Near the city of Miami are the Everglades National Park and the Florida keys. Miami Beach is not only a place of social and sunny entertainment, it's also a culture place showcasing the history and the heritage of the region. The Art Deco District in Miami Beach contains the largest concentration of 1920s and 1930s resort architecture in the world. These vibrantly coloured houses are a showpiece of fashion and trendiness. Miami is so many things. All glamorous, in every sense of the word. The city is considered a multicultural mosaic, this makes Miami one of the most unusual and interesting cities in America.
17 Jul
Transfer

Private

Economy Private Minivan (1-4) (Van)
  • Maximum waiting time: 60 minutes
17 Jul
Tickets
19 Jul
Transfer

Private

Economy Private Minivan (1-4) (Van)
  • Maximum waiting time: 60 minutes
19 Jul
Transport from Miami FL to Orlando FL
American Airlines American Airlines - AA1695
16:17 - Miami, Miami Intl (MIA)
17:29 - Orlando, Orlando Intl (MCO)
1h 12m 0 PC Nonstop
Flight: AA1695
Transport type: 738
Cabin Class: Economy
19 Jul
2. Orlando FL
Stay
About the city: Orlando, located in Orange County, Florida, has a lot to offer tourists, but it is safe to say that the main reason people visit Orlando is for the variety of amusement parks: Disney World, Universal Orlando, Sea World, and several other big draw entertainment places. Nonetheless, Orlando has so much more. Beautiful tree-lined neighbourhoods, a happening performing-arts scene and various excellent gardens, nature preserves and museums around the city offers visitors amusing alternatives to the theme park experience. If the outdoors is your thing, you can swim or canoe at Wekiwa Springs State Park or one of the area's many other sparkling springs. If museums are your thing, there are many and varied options such as the Charles Hosmer Morse Museum of American Art with its huge collection of Tiffany glass, or the Orlando Science Center, with hundreds of interactive exhibits for visitors of all ages. The city has a very 'young at heart' attitude, and it is a melting pot of different cultures. For nightlife, there is pretty much anything you want. The downtown area has several bars and clubs for any crowd. In a nutshell, Orlando is truly a very cool town.
19 Jul
Transfer

Private

Premium SUV Ford Expedition 2012 (SUV)
  • Maximum waiting time: 60 minutes
20 Jul
Tickets
21 Jul
Transfer

Private

Premium SUV Ford Expedition 2012 (SUV)
  • Maximum waiting time: 20 minutes
21 Jul
Transport from Orlando FL to Buffalo NY
Return
Southwest Airlines Southwest Airlines - WN366
10:20 - Orlando, Orlando Intl (MCO)
12:55 - Buffalo, Buffalo Niagara Intl (BUF)
2h 35m 0 PC Nonstop
Flight: WN366
Cabin Class: Economy
price per person From
US$1,200
‎Based on 2 adults
This idea includes
Destinations 2
Flights 3
Accommodations 2
Activities 2
Transfers 4

Our trip ideas

Here you can see our featured trip ideas
More ideas